Staff Directory

Administration
Nancy Robertson Executive Director (256) 716-2440
Lisa Lucente Executive Administrative Assistant (256) 716-2441
Lois Stone Receptionist (256) 716-2440
Denise Smith Receptionist (256) 716-2440
Gerald Carter Finance Director (256) 716-2445
Deborah Nieberlein Accounting Clerk (256) 716-2448
Steven DuBose Accounting Assistant (256) 716-2447
Pam Tidmore Human Resource Manager (256) 716-2449
Area Agency on Aging
Rene Breland Director of Aging Programs (256) 716-2453
Kathy Jodoin Community Services Coordinator (256) 716-2456
Susan Helms Nutrition Project Admin Assistant (256) 716-2457
Tena Wallace Aging Data Admin Assistant (256) 716-2459
Teresa Hazzard Resource Coordinator (SHIP) (256) 716-2452
Juliana Cislo Aging & Disability Resource Specialist (256) 716-2666
Cynthia Washington Aging Specialist (256) 716-2673
Kenyatta Bynum Resource Specialist (256) 716-2458
Alicia Thomas Howard Lead Ombudsman (256) 716-2451
Rhonda Stewart Ombudsman (256) 716-2461
Lydia Weeks Alabama Cares Coordinator (256) 716-2455
Rita Patterson Alabama Cares Case Manager (256) 716-2686
LaTanya Rhines Elder Law Attorney (256) 716-2442
Stephanie Jackson Aging Programs Admin Assistant (256) 716-2442
John Sanders Director of Employment Programs (256) 716-2454
William Chandler Job Developer (256) 716-2462
Denise Smith Admin. Assistant-Sr. Aides/SHIP (256) 716-2460
LeQuitta Gaskin MW Quality Assurance Specialist (256) 716-2476
Austin Cook Custom Care Coordinator (256) 716-2699
Medicaid Waiver Program
Melissa Burgess Medicaid Waiver, Program Manager (256) 716-2469
Amesha Jones Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2677
Ashley Thomas Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2466
Brent Wright Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2665
Brittany Henry Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2497
Darryl Walker Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2468
Davitta Phillips Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2475
Emmitt Davis Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2467
Felicia Shelby Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2682
Heather Whiteside Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2481
Helen Shepherd Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2496
Jayson Eberhart Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2464
Kanisha Mixon Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2493
Kristina Chappell Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2446
Lisa Allen Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2474
Michael Goshen Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2471
Shannon Lusk Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2495
Shelanda Pride Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2672
Shelia Bush Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2685
Stacey Peoples Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2492
Stacy Schorr Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2463
Stephanie Holt Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2676
Travis Jones Medicaid Waiver Case Manager (256) 716-2465
Patricia Meagher Medicaid Waiver Community Transitions CM (256) 716-2486
Rosa Sanchez Medicaid Waiver Nurse Case Manager (256) 716-2482
Susie Farmer Medicaid Waiver Admin Assistant (256) 716-2489
Community Based Care Transitions Program
Natalie Smith Care Transitions Coordinator (256) 716-2661
Akeem Davis Care Transitions Coach (256) 924-2269
Amber Williams Care Transitions Coach (256) 924-2191
Jodi Posey Care Transitions Coach (256) 924-2263
Kelley Carpenter Care Transitions Coach (256) 924-2157
Matthew McDowell Care Transitions Coach (256) 924-8680
Sherry Lyle Care Transitions Coach (256) 924-2573
Sue Cheek Care Transitions Coach (256) 924-4490
Treena Waters Care Transitions Coach (256) 924-4892
Economic Development District / Regional Planning Agency
Lucas Blankenship Director of Economic Dev and Planning (256) 716-2483
Del Schafer Economic Development Specialist (256) 716-2480
Falguni Patel Principal Planner (256) 716-2485
Scott Griess Associate Planner (256) 716-2487
Kevin Bernard Associate Planner (256) 716-2473
Cooperative Purchasing Association
Charles Booth Cooperative Purchasing (256) 716-2450